1912 - September


Mail Service


Balmoral

Castle


7 September



Armadale

Castle


14 September


Kildonan

Castle


21 September


Walmer

Castle


28 September


Master

J Tyson

J L Stanistreet

F Whitehead

S C Brown

Chief Officer

A A King

B J Chave

W Morten-Bell

C E Stuart

Second Officer

S Symons

R G Ferris

D Nicoll

W Weller

Third Officer

F Smith

E M Williamson

W S Stevens

R C T Harris

Fourth Officer

A S Parkes

G L Napier

W L Wilson

A W Bigsworth

C L Taylor

A E Gee

R Tyrer

D Pitts

Wireless Operator



B A Fellett

W Estlick

Chief Engineer

J G Fordyce

R Dow

A Gay

W G Fraser

Second Engineer

W McCullough

C W Witt

J C Tofield

H Miles

Third Engineer

J K McMath

K Campbell

J C Wright

A C Lindsay

Fourth Engineer

H Fifthie

W B Campbell

H McFarlane

J Smith

Fifth Engineer

J Tulloch

J E Wilkins

J Wood

A N Angus

J H Andrews

A Hutchinson

W J Meyer

A C MacPherson

Sixth Engineer

A W Arm

J Douglas

J Reid

D Mills

M MacArthur

D MacFarlane

A L Wison

W McIntyre

Seventh Engineer

A McIntyre

W McNab

T M Quillish

D B Peters

J McInnes

F E Mattocks

R Paterson

W M Taylor

Eighth Engineer

J Paterson

J J Stobo

W Blair

E B Dunn

Ninth Engineer

J B Miller

C G Murray

S H Woods

A Lamb

Surgeon

G M Neller

T G Gordon-Symons

T S Leyshon

J R Dobie

Purser

H H Rinsley

J H O’Sullivan

A Parisut

L W Jones

Chief Steward

J Bonnet

G Matthews

T Jones

A Francis

Union-Castle Line

Cargo Service

Aros

Castle


28 September

Master

T M Lang

Chief Officer

A K Lyons

Second Officer

G Cody

Third Officer

C S Wood

Chief Engineer

J B Linson

Second Engineer

D Smith

Third Engineer

H N Scott

Fourth Engineer

G H Dunlop

Chief Steward

H Dibbens

Intermediate Service

Dover

Castle


19 September

Master

A U Knight

Chief Officer

E S Vincent

Second Officer

H L Scholefield

Third Officer

P Bishop

Fourth Officer

R Sarleang

Wireless Operator

W A Needs

Chief Engineer

J Chisholm

Second Engineer

H MacDougall

Third Engineer

J Reid

Fourth Engineer

G H French

Fifth Engineer

G Irwing

Sixth Engineer

J Elder

Surgeon

W F Fisher

Purser

R F Pike

Chief Steward

J Blattie

Crew List Home Page
Previous Page Next Page Home Page   The Group Register     Email the Site   Crew List Home Page