1949 - June



St Essylt

St Thomas

St Merriel

St Clears

St Rosario

St Margaret

St Elwyn

Master

C Bradley

S Diggins

F Meneight

D S Davies

W Roberts

A Ellis

G T Rees

Chief Officer

A Stacey

W Singleton

F B Jones

A A Neller

A H Dare

A H Turner

D C Brown

1st Officer

P L Townsend

H A Pond

J Armstrong

D Millward

R A D Hammond

H E Bulmer

T E Roberts

2nd Officer

J E Williams

T D Groves

G W Hewitt

M Pawlik

H Coupland

F J Adams

T D Young

3rd Officer

S M Wilson

A J B Phillips

T C Willcox

C Kirby

A Woodcock

S V Henderson

B J Phillips

Cadets

T S Hayward

I P Skipp

J F Whitfield

J C Copp

W G Barnard

G G Rutter

P H Warne

D L Street

T Haworth

J G Oakshott

G R Tawse-Smith

D W L Tims

J M Rodgers

R J Coe

D B Bird

G A Crellin

N C Adkins

P C Tebbutt

J T Duff

P S B Trant

T Chappell

W C Briggs


Chief Engineer

W T Fleming

W L Marrs

J C Chalmers

E Thompson

C W Osmond

J C Metcalfe

C W Woodridge

2nd Engineer

W W Sinclair

R R Middleton

G C Franklin

D J Rees

R Woof

R G Morgan

R B Brown

Jnr 2nd Engineer

W C Morris

A Kilpatrick

D S Marsh-Jones





Snr 3rd Engineer

W G H Nairn

D J Spurlock

J H Bettridge

C A Rees

A D Manning

N C Bartley

H Cockroft

Jnr 3rd Engineer

W H Francis

H McPherson

A Stuart





4th Engineer

J W Davison

W D Broomfield

D E Miles

C A S Hildreth

D R Warlow

R J Wyllie

P Hadrys

5th Engineer

J W Hewitt

R W Miller

G S Carverhill

D McCaffery

J D S Boyle

T Wylie

C Brettle

6th Engineer

P J Christopher

T L Hewison






1st Electrician

K D Wheatland

J Cooke

G Edgecombe





2nd Electrician

J H Thomas

N C Robson






Chief Steward

H Dickens

I Carmichael

A Brown

W Coulthard

F Dolman

E J Pollard

J Howard


St Jessica

St Arvans

St Helena

Fort Frontenac

Belwoods Park

St Braivels

Master

I Ellis

P Reaveley

E C Martyn

T Mitchell

J Maughan

A A Havers

Chief Officer


D Morgan

R E Ward




1st Officer

W R Vickers

I Hindmarsh

N E Nute

B T Staves

D C Bandey

C F Stewart

Training Officer

2nd Officer

P W Groves

P Ward

H D Bolderson

E A Robinson

A G Chamberlain

H A R Frith

3rd Officer

M V Hopkins

D B Maskell

D C Howard

F T Wickham

D J Batton

S M Wilson

Cadets


C H Brook

I M Nash

T Murray

P Bellamy

R C Aldridge

C F Irvine

I E MacLean



P R Johnson

I M Turner

H McNearnie

D C Williams

P A Trace

E W Whiting

R J Cooper

J C Harrington

Chief Engineer

W E Lindop

W M Pottinger

E W Evans

K Bearpark

R Watson

H C Tyrer

2nd Engineer

G W Church

A F Compton

J H Greenwood

R S Donaldson

H V Randall

B McGlynne

3rd Engineer

R I Strain

N Redshaw

A C Baxter

A R Macey

A Hindmarch


4th Engineer

J Cullen

G F M Robinson

J P Fletton

R G W Hadley

D Hodgson


5th Engineer

P Lewis

P A Ward

W B Burdon

R H Williams

G Morgan


Chief Steward

S Corbett

S Frampton

R Stephenson

S Lamy

A Bishop

G Murphy

Saint Line Ships Page
Home Page   Email the Site     The Group Register   Previous Page Next Page Saint Line Ships Page