1955 February


Clan Line


Clan MacBride

Left Liverpool

3 February

For India

Clan Lamont

Left Liverpool

4 February

For India

Clan MacKendrick

Left Liverpool

5 February

For South Africa

Clan Buchanan

Left Liverpool

7 February

For E Africa

Clan Keith

Left Newport

17 February

For India

Master

W J Freestone

J E Townrow

R G Bagnall

H T Booth

J Browne

Chief Officer

A G Allson

A Wallace

P C Byrne

R Shattock

W Zaborski

Second Officer

M R Learner

J N Peace

A G Andrews

R Fullarton

E C Ramsey

Third Officer

W McMunagle

L O’Keefe

B King

B C Peat

F J Cameron

Fourth Officer


W S Wallace


P W Vaughan


Cadets

D E Andrew

I S Dutch

R F M Hutton

P B Barefoot

R R M Dougall

J T Shaw

C Cowie

A J Burke

P G M Gurnell

M A Keating

Radio Officers

W M David

R G Davies

P D Gee

J Brown

F Coffrey

Carpenter

V R Judge

C Foggo

W Ogilvie

M Sullivan

A J Pryer

Purser/Catering Officer

J B Richards

W Gillett

L Bailey

W N Waters

R Falconer

Chief Engineer

P N Campbell

A C W Logie

J Shaw

D Marshall

H Adams

Second Engineer

A MacLeod

A G Kenny

J A Shepherd

R W Rodger


Jnr Second Engineer


N MacAskill


A Aitken

R Stewart

Third Engineer

D Stenhouse

H T Richardson

A W Matthews



Fourth Engineer

R McMeechan

G Irving

A M Clydesdale

F H Sharples

R Dobson

Fifth Engineer


R G Bruce


F Judge


Sixth Engineer


D Bruce


W C Garden


Jnr Engineer

P J Cruikshank

R L McCulloch

H A MacKay

D Gibson

J C Coulter


Clan Sinclair

Left Liverpool

17 February

For Australia

Clan MacDougall

Left Liverpool

17 February

For Australia

Clan MacKenzie

Left Liverpool

18 February

For South Africa

Clan Forbes

Left Liverpool

18 February

For South Africa

Clan MacLean

Left Liverpool

20 February

For India

Clan Chisholm

Left Liverpool

29 February

For India

Master

T W Inman

P MacMillan

A M Kennedy

I C Scott

W H Dalley

V W Green

Chief Officer

L Pitts

A Mair

L C Woolger

T H Graham

G S Rowland

J K Currie

Second Officer

A R MacIntyre

T Hunter

I M Thomson

R H Snape

W F McCarthy

R B Bumore

Third Officer

O T Ross

N C Van Willingh

I H Scott

D Stobbart


J Isbester

Cadets

R C Toogood

G C Ireland


A M Miller

D Finlayson

J P Allan

J A Swindlehurst

M H Briggs


G C Richmond

J F Mobsby


S M Iqbal

W P Dobbyn


R A Mulroney

J S Crawshaw


Radio Officers

G D A Maxwell


C E C Crew


E Makin


P H Cottrill

A L Wright

F Mylod


J W S Wilson

N M Anderson

Carpenter

J A L Barlow

H D Walker

P F Green

P W MacIlroy

D H Jones

A Johnston

Asst Carpenter


J Owen





Purser/Catering Officer

E Reilly

C H Conway

W J King

J Callender

S B Miller

A Allan

Second Steward

K R Mowatt






Surgeon

J L Lewthwaite






Chief Engineer

F J Huxtable

T L Main

J Stewart

A Love

B Higgins

W G Fulton

Second Engineer

J G Griffiths

A Brown

T A Beaton

M Porterfield

J Hamilton

J M Bruce

Jnr Second Engineer

J Thomson

V M Kennedy


B H Dance


H M Irwin

Third Engineer

S M Steel

A Barnes

A S Brown

D T Laycock

A Wyles

J P Oakley

Jnr Third Engineer


J Kelly





Fourth Engineer

G Wooldridge

N Carder

J M Apps

J A K Logan

M C Smith

F R Bazeley

Jnr Fourth Engineer


R W Brown





Fifth Engineer

S W Collinson

K Filby


W Templeman


R R Ingram

Sixth Engineer

A L Wright

W J Lanceley


J A Noble


J H Cowan

Jnr Engineer


F N Stanford

R D A Slayne

J D McLintock

R Hallowell

J J Dixon

First Frig Engineer


A Keith





Second Frig Engineer


J Heslin





Third Frig Engineer


J Johnstone





First Electrician

A W Walker

G F MacDougall





Second Electrician

W M Hendry

G Piper





Crew List Home Page
Previous Page Next Page Home Page   The Group Register     Email the Site   Crew List Home Page