Information Required

P - Z

Name

Last Rank

Last Ship

Last Known

What is Known

Payne, Graham “Ginger”

Deck Crew

Rotherwich Castle

St Thomas

Rochester Castle

1964

1964-65

1965

R774640

Plank, David

Able Seaman

Edinburgh Castle

Pretoria Castle

Transvaal Castle

Stirling Castle

1959-61

1961

1961-62

1965

R 716751

Pratley, Cliff

2nd Steward

Tantallon Castle


R874712

Purcell, Terence

Cook

Windsor Castle

1976

R806661

Reid, Mike

2nd Steward

Windsor Castle


R808419

Reilly, Gerry

Deck Crew

Riebeeck Castle

1964

R740175

Richards, Brian

2nd Butcher

Rhodesia Castle

1966-67

R835811

Roberts, Neville

Asst Steward

Carnarvon Castle

1958

R639546

Roberts, Nigel

Catering Crew

King Alfred

Tintagel castle

1970-71

1971-72


Robertson, Alexander

Catering Crew

Pendennis Castle

Pendennis Castle

SA Oranje

1970

1971

1972

R855743

Rogers, Robert

Catering and Deck

Sarah Bowater


Sarah Bowater sometime between 1966 and 1973

Samaden, Stewart

Cater Crew

Windsor Castle

1972


Scott, John

Officer’s Steward

Rhodesia Castle

Braemar Castle

Kenya Castle

1965-67

1967-69

1969-70

R 820572

Scougall, Jimmy

Deck Crew

Reina Del Mar

SA Oranje

Edinburgh Castle

1974

1974

1975

R910222

Sturdy, Chris

Catering Crew

King Malcolm

1964

R733414

Such, John

Chief Cook

Windsor Castle

1971-77

R893862

Taylor, Nick

ER Crew

King George

1978


Tippett, John

Deck Crew

Durban Castle

Rhodesia Castle

Tintagel Castle

Kenya Castle

1961-62

1962

1963

1964-65

R736983

Todd, Steven

Catering Crew

Pendennis Castle

SA Vaal

1973-76

1976-77

R896703

Tracey, Michael

Able Seaman

Capetown Castle

Stirling Castle

1964

1964

R774365

Turnbull, Gordon

Steward

Windsor Castle


R909138

Tyndell, Keith “Bill”

Able Seaman

Stirling Castle

St Merriel

1958-59

1960

R689823

Vare, Adrian

Motorman

Transvaal Castle

Pendennis Castle

Reina Del Mar


R818281

Walker, Ian

Cadet

Clan Urquhart

1957-59

R672766

Wall, Vincent

Catering Crew

Windsor Castle

SA Oranje

Windsor Castle

1970-71

1971

1971

R869628

Wallace, John

Steward

Braemar Castle

Capetown Castle

1964-65

1965

R743729

Waller, Raymond

ER Crew

King Alexander

1968

R928272

Ward, Geoff

4th Engineer

Clan MacDonald

1963-65

R804211

Warn, Kenneth

Deck Crew

Edinburgh Castle

SA Vaal

1973

1974

UK013110

Watson, Sandy

Able Seaman

Pendennis Castle


R830447

White, John

Deck Crew

Durban Castle

Capetown Castle

Athlone Castle

Tantallon Castle

Tintagel Castle


R658336  D/B,JOS,SOS,EDH,AB,QM,Bosun.

Wignall, Graham

Catering Crew

Pretoria Castle

1959

R617928

Wilding, Anthony J

ER Crew

Riebeeck Castle

1967

R731801

Woods, Michael V

Able Seaman

Edinburgh Castle

Windsor Castle


R788862

Wright, Andy

ER then Catering

Capetown Castle

Windsor Castle

SA Vaal

1967

1971

1971

R897145  Fireman greaser, Second steward, Cook

Young, Bill

Asst Steward

Richmond Castle


R737767

Young, Syd

Catering Crew

Edinburgh Castle

Winchester Castle

Capetown Castle

Pendennis Castle

Capetown Castle

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

R695675   1st Class Steward on leaving MN

B & C Home Page
Home Page   Email the Site     The Group Register   Previous Page Next Page B & C Home Page