1966 - October


The Mail Service

The Intermediate, Cruise & Extra Services

The Cargo Service

The Bowater Service


Southampton

Castle

Left Southampton

19 August

For South Africa

Edinburgh

Castle

Left Southampton

26 August

For South Africa

S.A.

Vaal

Left Southampton

2 September

For South Africa

Pendennis

Castle

Left Southampton

9 September

For South Africa

Good Hope

Castle

Left Southampton

16 September

For South Africa

S.A.

Oranje

Left Southampton

23 September

For South Africa

Windsor

Castle

Left Southampton

30 September

For South Africa

Master

C Mavitty

W Byles

N M Lloyd

R A D Cambridge

D L’Estrange

J Smythe

A Hort

Staff Commander


R Lofts

G Beaumont

A Sillars


P Eckford

R Miller

Chief Officer

J Catterall

R Wilson

R Parkin

O Barnsley

R S Olden

K Barry

T Geesin

Second Officer

P Mahoney

C Brown

P Jordan

G Oakley

T M Johns

D Haynes

R Milne

Extra Second Officer

R Smith

G Holden

S Lewin

F Yeulett

A White

J Innis

H Jones

Third Officer

S Williams

T Whalley

J Pearce

T Richardson

R Tallack

D Hawker

J Tyler

Fourth Officer


J Albert

J Knights



R Duthie

J Pearce

Cadets

C Hudson

L Roberts

K Bateman

A Foggo

I Peel




C Walford




B Hannant

R Clarke-Halifax



N Burgess-Webb

G Walter

R Dick

B Wright

W Walker




R G Strick




Carpenter

R Walker

P Bell

J Wilson

J Love

W Ross

H Hale

F Tizard

Bosun

H Gerrard

N Ward

R Briggs

B Jones

A Weaver

E Wheeler

W Taylor

Master-at-Arms


R Rogers

W Provan

L Langley

C Cordall

H Hoye

D Dowson


C Wroe

H Clarke

R Carson

A Siney

First Radio Officer

J Blackwell

H Liggins

J Eager

P Williams

P Goddard

G Kilmister

R Hough

Second Radio Officer


H McColl

R McCormick

L Whitaker


W Eckersley

J Walker

Third Radio Officer


T McAnerney

I McKinnon

D Campbell


R Beech

D White

Fourth Radio Officer


J Foley

B Twiddy

C Davidson


J Turbefield

R Wilson

Surgeon


I Williams

H Swanepoel

J Latham


R Willoughby

J Warren

Nursing Sister


Miss M Farrell

Miss B Wheeler

Miss P F Gillies


Miss P Sargent

Miss A Mead

Physiotherapist







C Nowacki

Chief Engineer

A MacIntyre

R Somers

A Mailer

A Forster

R Gemmell

R Crook

E Tuck

First Engineer

J Fraser

W Maitland

J Hughes

M Smith

P Marett

W Findlay

J Gauld

Second Engineer

I Laing

W Deacon

B Melling

E Sartori

R Hooker

S Mason

J Murphy

Int Second Engineer


K Talbot

J Lester

J Black


J Nessling

J Robinson

Jnr Second Engineer

D Stangroom

A Scott


K Challice

A Stewart

S Cain

C Meek

S Morrison

W Maher

S Simpson

J Acors

C Shatwell

A Nimmo

F Chatterton


G Blakey

V Hamilton

R Lorimer

C Murcott

M Allan

S Van der Merwe

Snr Third Engineer


F Balshaw

J Oakman

J Campbell


M O’Hara

C Lewis

Int Third Engineer


D Burr

D Keen

J Inkersole


D Hunt

H Armstrong

Jnr Third Engineer


B Maynard

G Kirsten

G Bateman


K Amor

R Preston

Snr Fourth Engineer


J Mayer

C King

A Waldron


J Heard

D Mather

Jnr Fourth Engineer


R Jones

P Visser

L Hopkins


C Meadon

G Bertram

Junior Engineer

F Petit

K Parsons

P Moore





L White

W Jenkins

R Wright





W Blake

D Goverd

I Kennedy

J Harris

F Bailey



C Small

D Garth

I Regan





R Rees

J Collins

A Barnwell





J Cook

H Knott

T Roberts





P Wood

A Bayliss

C Knowles

D Richardson

B Williams

W Curry

J Cowan

Chief Frig Engineer

L Block

J Ringshaw

A Gurd

S Tyrie

E Tulip

D Laycock

W Forde

Second Frig Engineer


D Haines

P Roberts

P Irving


J Wade

J Harrison

Third Frig Engineer


I Seymour


W Turver


D Smith


First Electrician

C Mayes

E Wilson

D Thorpe

S McLean

H Pringle

G Forrester

B Hamilton

Second Electrician

D Allan

W Street

F Thomas

R Niblock

P Wright

W Pearce

T Philps

Third Electrician


A Caine

D Crabb

W McCaig


J Penston

D Robinson

Fourth Electrician



C  Clark


T Dobson




M Dobinson

T McCullogh

ER Storekeeper

F Taylor

P Phillips

C Pyne

A Martin

H Spicer

K Pearson

E Wallace

ER Leading Hand


B Atkinson

J Reid

W H Farnan


W Theuma

C Benson

Chief Purser


R Reeves

M Bain

J Dimmock


D Wickenden

H Riddell

Purser


J Wynter

A Hodge (Supy)

K Underwood


D Smith



A Connelly


O Parry-Williams

A Hodge

Purser/Catering Officer

R Jones




F McKiernan



Purser Catering


G McGowan

I Beckett

W McGrady


G Green

A Jenner

Second Purser


C Dellar

J McFadyen

M Mears


B Thomas

R Funnell

Second Purser Catering

J Piek

R Bowen

D Neal

W McMillan

C Gatehouse

D Padmore

R Ledbury

Third Purser Catering


W Stewart

C Dadson

M Wicksteed


J Fry

N Paterson

Asst Pursers


C Wilson

R Gascoyne

W McCall

G Musgrave-Brown

S Richardson

T Justad


A Doidge

D Mason

J Sparling

J Flower

Purser’s Clerks


Miss A Broughton

Miss D Hughes

P Stogdale


Miss M Telford

Miss M Lewin

T Power

R Welsford

Miss B Kisby

Miss M Penman

A Myers



Miss A Williams

Miss A Palmer

D Howden


P Archer

M Lukas

Miss J Wyatt

Miss Litchfield

Jnr Purser Catering



R Copestake

S Hamlyn


N Nussey

P Hoffman

Hostess


Miss V Craig


Miss A Oelofse


Miss S Irvine



Miss C Cordwell-Green

Miss M Hamilton


Children’s Hostess


Miss G Rees

Miss A Ackrill

Miss C Hutchinson


Miss J Nevard

Miss H Davies

Chief Barman


L Odell

F Hubbard

L Hockley


P Beech

L Farrow

Storekeeper


D Marston

M Gunner

J F Paglia


S Bain

A Rawlings

Linen Steward


B Shearer

A Lydford

M Turnham


C Handley

L Parker

Head Waiter (1st Class)


A Walmsley


S Sullivan


K MacKay

W Miller

First Tourist Steward


M Thorpe

M Dunne

R Smith


L Jenner

C Lawrence

Head Waiter (Tourist Class)


D Evans

C Gyue

M Ticehurst


C Roche

W Eady

Band Leader


T Jones

J D Gray

T Banner


D Pearce

J Skene

Laundryman


J Sumpton

A Burroughs

I Mears


W Cronin

J Beavis

Chef

R Fox

L Creed

V Moakes

D Heard

F Wilkinson

C Alves

P Laight

Baker


S Furlomg

A Brohamer

C Thornton


J Leslie

J Wood

Butcher


A Painter

H Cooke

S Grove


L Nicholson

H Shearman

Shopkeeper


S Lewin

S Loveland

B Voller


K Hann

W Morgans

Housekeeper







Miss M McKeogh


Rhodesia

Castle

Left London

20 August

For E Africa

Kenya

Castle

Left London

1 October

For E Africa

Reina

Del Mar

Left Southampton

15 September

Cruising

Capetown

Castle

Left Southampton

16 September

For South Africa

(Extra Service)

Master

R Pape

A Freer

J James

D Sowden

Chief Officer

A Terras

M Turner

D Robson

R Royan

Second Officer

J Trickett

G Draysey

C Hoskins

A Wright

Extra Second Officer

P Bagley

H Jones

D Youles

C Brown

Third Officer

A Ireland

A Rapkin

A McCutcheon

D Funnell

Fourth Officer

A Blackburn

G Jackson

R Biggs

M Pacey

Cadets




P Reville

T Hazelton

Carpenter

D Bates

S Gray

J Hodkinson

D Perry

Bosun

F Rose

C Parker

T Collett

W Arnold

Master-at-Arms

H Richards

W Bunting

R Brady

R Lloyd

D Morrison

R Atkins

R Davies

R Willcox

First Radio Officer

S Harden

R Cullen

D Bristow

R Everett

Second Radio Officer

R Mercer

A Blake

F Sharp

T Grant

Third Radio Officer

L Gough

W McIntosh

W Owen

D McLaren

Fourth Radio Officer



T Seddon

P Taylor

Surgeon

D McCay

C Howell

M MacNamara

F Hurdman

Nursing Sister

Miss I Howes


Miss E Parfree


Miss P Brocklehurst

Miss J Adams

Miss M Herd


Chief Engineer

F Benham

D Fraser

N Ruffell

H Stuart

First Engineer



P Wilkinson

L Jones

Second Engineer

J Kerr

I Laing

A McCarroll

G Sutherland

Int Second Engineer

I Gilg

B Butterworth

P Swift

D Gouldie

Jnr Second Engineer

D Pelton

A Ritchie


P Snadden

D Cox


J Hughes



R Skillen

R West

K Fielder

Snr Third Engineer

J Anderson

J Forbes

T Luker

B Hargreaves

Int Third Engineer

A Silcock

A MacKinnon

J Duncan

R Smith

Jnr Third Engineer

J Cass

W Black

R Cousins

D Dalton

Snr Fourth Engineer

J Bell

A Greyling

C Wilson

J Carruthers

Jnr Fourth Engineer

S Rogers

R Douglas

A Johnston

R Debenham

Junior Engineers

T Dunlop

C Saunders

C Duce

P Marriott



D O’Hara

S Smart

R Shirley

R Wymer



D Smithson






J Vorster

J Van Altena

J Deighan

C Du Plooy

K Winhall

R Ferguson

Chief Frig Engineer



M Thomas


First Electrician

C Crowe

T Stallard

J Anderson

C Tingley

Second Electrician

C Entwistle

L Meredith

J Baines

E Daly

Third Electrician



R Webster

A Coyle

Fourth Electrician



T Cadman


ER Storekeeper

E Philpott

T Allen

R Leigh

G Walcroft

ER Leading Hand

A Jarman

L Bascombe

J Broadwell

F Southwell

Purser

D King

G Cartwright

M Dyer

B James

Cruise Purser



C Rutt


Chief Catering Officer

G Wigg

N Smith

A Harrop

J Denton

Second Purser



J Tunstall

J Johnson

Asst Pursers

A Holmes

M Leather



I Fisher

B Blake

D Elliott

Miss E Staples

A Shaw

M Irwin



C Biggs

B Reynolds



Second Catering Officer

J Baynes-Reid

R Welland

G Finch

G Cary

Third Catering Officer



A Quarrie

J Lee

W Fleetwood

Purser’s Clerks

H Hunt

B Sellick

Miss S Lomax



C Brown





Miss M Parry

Miss B Burden

C Thomas

A Cole

A Woodgate

Miss J Paynter

Miss M Fisher

M Jones



Hostess



Miss S McGregor


Children’s Hostess

Miss R Hurst

Miss M Ginnety

Miss P Wakefield

Miss J Parker

Chief Barman

A Young

B Watts

J Painter

P Spanner

Storekeeper

M Gledhill

D Miskin

J Glintenkamp

H Matthews

Linen Steward

B Fitchett

F Ross

J Cordiner

D Tyrrell

First Steward

B Beatham

T Kendellen

R Chillery

C Fielding

Head Waiters

H Richards


C Mitchell


G Davies

F Mortara

J Colquohoun

R Quaife

Bandleader



J Shearer

R Bates

Laundryman

W Allen

W Turner

S Wing

C Higgins

Chef

A Culling

F Perry

T Willis

A Cadden

Baker and Confectioner

A Woodward

H Simmons

N Hailstone

N Beckett

Butcher

O Williams

I Dawson

L Newman

A Kickham

Shopkeeper

E Hodges


D Richards


W Rix

B Hardy

Miss S Delo

C McDonald

U-C Cargo Service

Kinpurnie

Castle

Left London

5 August

For S & E Africa

Rothesay

Castle

Left Liverpool

10 August

For E Africa

Rotherwick

Castle

Left London

21 September

For S & E Africa

Master

H D Lockyer

W Anson

C E Lorains

Chief Officer

J Apsey

D Bird

C Ennis

Second Officer

D Williams

R Allen

M Kemp

Third Officer

P Pitman

D Brunskill

I Berry

Cadets

W Seidel


J Thorpe

Radio Officer

M Hesketh

P Heald

I Bell

Carpenter

E Krause

A Wadmore

G Radford

Bosun


R Black

E Petty

Chief Engineer

J Smith

A Russell

E Edward

Second Engineer

R McCulloch

M Minnis

A Sibbald

Jnr Second Engineer

W Patterson

W Smith

G Donovan

Third Engineer

J Watt

D Keith

R Szczepan

Fourth Engineer

W Johnson

B Akkerman

A McKenzie

Junior Engineer

N Purves

K Dickson


D Lee

D McEveley

G Wright

J Bone

P Jones


Engineer Cadets


K Hall

R Taylor

B Davis


Chief Frig Engineer


A Wiseman

W Hutchinson

Electrician

J Donathy

A Clarke

M Rudderham

ER Storekeeper


A Thompson

A Staite

Purser/Catering Officer

A Law

G Hendricks

J Nugent

Asst PCO

J Simmonds




Clan

MacNair

Left Liverpool

9 August

For India

Clan

Ramsay

Left Southampton

10 August

For South Africa

Clan

Malcolm

Left Liverpool

13 August

For S & E Africa

Scottish

Ptarmigan

Left Genoa

13 August

For Mina-al-Ahmadi

Clan

MacGillivray

Left London

17 August

For S & E Africa

Clan

MacNab

Left Hamburg

19 August

For India & Pakistan

Clan

Farquharson

Left London

23 August

For S & E Africa

Clan

MacTaggart

Left Liverpool

24 August

For S & E Africa

Master

C C Atkinson

A J Tyrell

G W Spiller

A Stacey

F H Petherbridge

W Graham

D Cornwell

C J Cresswell

Chief Officer

R Reid

A MacIntyre

G Charleson

G Brice

R Fullarton

T Hunter

P MacNiven

R Simmons

Cadet Training Officer



M Gardner






Second Officer

F Whitley

R Grant

D Cousins

S George

J Prior

P Lightbody

T Wilson

P Bowes

Third Officer

B Gates

R Hanks

M Slayman

D Pope

J Howett

R Newlands

R Silverwood

R Murray

Cadets

W Broadley









A Hodges

A Fussell








P Rogers

R Stone

G Chadwick

R Price

P Wade

A Morrison

B Stockley

R Hunter

R Morrison

D Pope









J Howett

S Gay








R Newlands

G Mobbs

J Fairclough







D Drew









R Gebbie

N Smith








Radio Officer

M MacDonald

P Hammond

D Oakden

D Laing

D Galbraith

D McNeil

F Fawcett

M Caine

Carpenter

T Bibby

D MacNeil

C Headon

J Clarke

G Stanley

T Kelly

G Murray

E Hall

Chief Engineer

J Sanders

J Forbes

W McDermott

J Haldane

J Platt

H Murphy

N Ives

W Gear

Second Engineer

C Roberts

J Miller

P Holt

W Hughes

G Saunderson

H Hughes

J O’Donnell

T Wilson

Jnr Second Engineer

W Croston

R White

H Fletcher

J Banerjee

P Daniel

D de Lima

L Godfrey

C Godfrey

Third Engineer

P Kirtikar

L Ord

G Haslam

A Windebank

D Shute

F Mackie

A Greensides

D Haskett

Fourth Engineer

T Morris

A du Toit

J Ashcroft

C Willey

D Woodford

R Kirby

M Todd

A Morris

Junior Engineer

R Bradley

P Wadham


D Webster



A White

M Carey


B Heath

J White


S Mills



A Cormack

E Halbert


J Hooper

F Morris


J Cameron

P Carey

C Smuts

Engineer Cadets

L Madegwa

G Yeaman





W Saberton

M Simpson

D Sankson






A Baker

C Roberts

C Wilkinson

D Maggs

G Sneddon


Chief Frig Engineer


H Adams







Electrician

F O’Hare

F Rigden

A Morris

O Clipstone

W Clough

T Ludlow

A Reid

B Clark

Purser/Catering Officer

G Chadwick

E Gibbs

S Pim

R Judd

R Rex

M O’Kane

J Jones

L Marshall

Asst PCO


J Kennedy

H Hill



D Gardner




Clan

MacLeod

Left London

25 August

For E Africa & Pakistan

Clan

Grant

Left Marseilles

30 August

For India & Australia

Clan

MacDonald

Left Liverpool

30 August

For Ceylon & Australia

Clan

MacGowan

Left Liverpool

30 August

For S & E Africa

King

Alexander

Left Rouen

31 August

For Cornerbrook & Australia

Clan

MacIndoe

Left Genoa

2 September

For S & E Africa

Clan

MacIntosh

Left Liverpool

7 September

For S & E Africa

Clan

MacLean

Left London

7 September

For S & E Africa

Master

T H Graham

C H Thomas

R A Shattock

S R Woods

C de F Hedges

L Pogson

W L Thomas

J M Lycett

Chief Officer

D Finlayson

C Gowans

S Grant

P Flatau

C Binks

R Todd

T Young

R Robertson

Second Officer

P Le Caer

L Roy

R Ford

W Walker

J Solomon

R Slack

V Cook

B Reid

Third Officer

I Carruthers

J Simpson

R Lamb

P Dathan

G Adam

J Cotton

R Belcourt

C Green

Cadets

J Ikoluot

D Oriatto

T Dorken


C Marman


J Wright



G Gibson


V Lohmann


J Strecker


Radio Officer

C Bailey

J MacNeil

P Darton

G MacIndoe

T Willis

N Birnie

G MacDonald

N Sherin

Second Radio Officer


M Snell







Carpenter

C Murphy

W Hughes

R Boyd

W Rogers


A Kerr

G Cowley

H Starkie

Chief Engineer

E Callaghan

A Kenny

A Teer

W Aimer

R Ferguson

G McGarrity

J Duncan

C Osmond

Second Engineer

R Snell

W Newton

S Peel

W Ogg

C Martin

C Bett

H Starkey

J Watson

Jnr Second Engineer

A Pinkerton

R Phillips

A Gomez

B Kelly


G Knox

R Baker

J Taylor

Third Engineer

T Smith

J Brown

A Hassell

R Carrington

J Doey

D Howell

P Framrose

B Penny

Jnr Third Engineer



M Martyn-Johns






Fourth Engineer

H Davies

J Banks

J Christopherson

B Cook

M Johnson

M O’Reilly

R Jones

R Johnston

Jnr Fourth Engineer



J Love






Junior Engineer

D Herron

P Steer

N Zepka

D Baillie

R McLean

D Haxby

D Swainson


F Clarke

N Rouse

C O’Nion

V Johns

D Winwood

M Cummins

P Cordier

J Arnott

Engineer Cadets


A Thomson


A Bell





Chief Frig Engineer



A Wyles






Second Frig Engineer



R English






Third Frig Engineer



R Tomkins






Electrician

M Berridge

R Williams

C Griffiths

D Ferguson

W McIntosh

G Fletcher

I Murray

G Kemp

Second Electrician

K Beale


J Casey


D Livesey


R Hughes


Purser/Catering Officer

B Duff

R Murphy

G Godfrey

C McArdle

R Tuffrey

A Trenholm

G James

H Mason


Clan

Ross

Left London

8 September

E & S Africa

Clan

Finlay

Left Liverpool

10 September

For Ceylon & India

King

George

Left Manchester

19 September

For Australia

Clan

MacIlwraith

Left Liverpool

20 August

For E & S Africa

Clan

MacInnes

Left Liverpool

21 September

For S & E Africa

Clan

MacIntyre

Left Genoa

29 September

For S & E Africa

Master

W C Roger

F D Bonney

A T Underdown

A Crawford

M Storrier

D Lockhart

Chief Officer

E Owen

E Harvey

W McCarthy

F King

I Scott

B King

Second Officer

W Dancer

G Seneviratne

R Lyall

P Laurie

J Wise

I Dale

Third Officer

M Baker

V Swan

W Walsh

C Burge

R Fearnley

N Kalaldeh

Cadets

C Finch

M Scott

A Munidasa

J Clegg


M Mohamed

A El Lamy

U Grodde



Radio Officer

D Withers

C Ritchie

D King

E Kelly

C Fogden

W McLean

Carpenter

S Wright

A Johnston

C McDonald

A Minton

R Peacock

A Priest

Chief Engineer

L German

J Charge

L Hollands

J Sherriff

W Whyte

L Doyle

Second Engineer

A Eastoe

J Gray

A Garside

J Grouwstra

G Andrews

J Forrest

Jnr Second Engineer

J Whitehead

J McMullen


A Gowans

W Taylor

J McCormac

Third Engineer

E Pirie

J Scott

L Davidson

C Corcoran

D Cuthbertson

D Walker

Fourth Engineer

D Batchelor

L Berry

J Caitens

P Campbell

E Davidson

C Read

Junior Engineer

R Whyte


J Carey

B Cupitt

F Burke

J Rowley

P Putter

P Clayworth

T Mowatt

P Hodder

D McIntosh

D Black

Engineer Cadets


M Chamberlain

J Pocock

R Pannell

A Hocken



A O’Connor

J Trawber

G Reid



Chief Frig Engineer

W Pearson






Electrician

M McDonald

R Turriff

D Williamson

D Tucker

R Dixon

F White

Purser/Catering Officer

A Morton

J Godwin

A McGrouther

G Duffield

M Warner

P MacCormick

Asst PCO

R Marlow







Elizabeth

Bowater

Left Northfleet

1 September

For Georgetown USA

Margaret

Bowater

Left Ellesmere Port

14 September

For Holmsund

Alice

Bowater

Left Northfleet

23 September

For Cornerbrook

Sarah

Bowater

Left Ellesmere Port

30 September

For Holmsund

Master

P St Q Beadon

P R Kent

H Landless

G S Gann

Chief Officer

W Dean

P Donoclift

J Buttress

K Spawforth

Second Officer

I Cameron

A Blackler

C MacIver

B Micklan

Third Officer

E Drylie

R Metcalfe

M Newlands

T Ammari

Cadets

E Morrison


P Bridle


A King

M Spencer-Smith

N Dishington

A Kilpatrick

Radio Officer

R Davies

S Wright

F Barritt

J Hubbard

Chief Engineer

R Innes

T Hilton

J Whitten

R Brown

Second Engineer

J Smillie

J Steele

W Chirnside

A Aitken

Third Engineer

J Davies

W Lynch

I Tennant

R Hislop

Fourth Engineer

N Anderson

J Hall

J Masson

J Smith

Junior Engineer

D Kellaway


M Robinson

W Strefford

D Millington


J Sewell

B Ingram

Electrician

A Campbell


D Taylor


Purser/Catering Officer

G Peachey

W Parr

O Kelly

L Tomkinson

Certificates


Master’s Certificate

First Mate’s Certificate

BOT Radar Maintenance

Certificate

Deck and Radio Officers

P Bagley

P F Butler


G R Kyte

A R M White


D J Brunskill

V Cook

I B Dewar

B M Gates

R A Silverwood

R L Stephens

G K Emmett




To Master

To Chief Officer

To Second Officer

To Third Officer

To Fourth Officer

To Radio Officer

Deck  and Radio Officers

P St Q Beadon

J K Currie

G S Gann

P R Kent

T L Kirby

G R Cooper

R Dobie

A A Melia

H K Spawforth


I C Cameron

V Cook

M Johns



P Lightbody

R Lyall

K B Whitting



A J Blackburn

I A Carruthers




F Hugo

A J Stokes




J J Albert

G D Bowie

R M Duthie



F E D Barritt

J A Foley

R Gorton

J S Miller


T R Seddon

J B Turbefield

B C Twiddy



Promotions


To Chief Engineer

To Second Engineer

Engineer Officers

R L L Brown

N D Henderson

D W Palmer

J K Roddham


1st Class Motor

Endorsement

1st Class Steam

Endorsement

1st Class Motor

Certificate

1st Class Steam

Certificate

2nd Class Motor

Certificate

Engineer Officers

J Deighton

D J Mawby

S Nicholls

A V McCarroll



G N Ravi



I E Gilg

T A Nessling


C Aitken

D Beckett

N D Henderson

J K Roddham

J B Smillie



To Second Purser

To Second Purser Catering

To Third Purser Catering

To Assistant Purser

To Purser/Catering Officer

Pursers

D G MacMillan



J A Baynes-Reid

G N Cary

W MacMillan

N D L Paterson

M J Wicksteed


J A Flower



J Foley

N Procter


Crew List Home Page
Previous Page Next Page Home Page   The Group Register     Email the Site   Crew List Home Page