1966 - April


The Mail Service

The Intermediate & Extra Services

The Cargo Service

The Bowater Service


Southampton

Castle

Left Southampton

4 February

For South Africa

Edinburgh

Castle

Left Southampton

11 February

For South Africa

S.A.

Vaal

Left Southampton

18 February

For South Africa

Pendennis

Castle

Left Southampton

25 February

For South Africa

Good Hope

Castle

Left Southampton

4 March

For South Africa

S.A.

Oranje

Left Southampton

11 March

For South Africa

Windsor

Castle

Left Southampton

18 March

For South Africa

Master

A Freer

W Byles

N M Lloyd

R A D Cambridge

D L’Estrange

J Smythe

J Fisher

Staff Commander


G Beaumont

R Lofts

A Sillars


P Eckford

R Miller

Chief Officer

J Caley

E Paul

M Turner

D Robson

R S Olden

K Barry

T Geesin

Second Officer

P Mahoney

P Jordan

M Banbury

L Bartrip

J H Buttress

R Milne

R Dobie

Extra Second Officer

D Youles

A Kemp

C Brown

S Lewin

T M Johns

J Innis

R Stearn

Third Officer

J Howell

M MacKay

S Watson

D Russell

P Nind

A Ireland

T Harris

Fourth Officer


G Smith

J King

G Brown


W Walsh

L Morris

Cadets

C Morse

T Dyson

B Hannant


J Ansell




J Callow




W Ferrier




A King

S Hemsley

A Greenhalgh

W Boreham

L Goilot




F Holden




Carpenter

R Walker

A Wadmore

J Wilson

J Love

W Ross

H Hale

F Tizard

Bosun

H Gerrard

N Ward

J Perry

B Jones

A Weaver

E Wheeler

W Taylor

Master-at-Arms


R Rogers

W Provan

L Langley

C Cordall

H Hoye

A Siney


R Carson

H Clarke

R Baldock

H Richards

First Radio Officer

M Blunden

J Summers

R Brew

P Williams

P Goddard

G Kilmister

R Hough

Second Radio Officer


H McColl

J Walker

L Whitaker


W Eckersley

J Walker

Third Radio Officer


T McAnerney

I McKinnon

V Bracegirdle


B Davies

R Mercer

Fourth Radio Officer


J Cardownie

R Wilson

G Gascoyne


J Glenn

C Fogden

Surgeon


J Clarke

B Morris

J Latham


R Willoughby

E Harley

Nursing Sister


Miss P Pamment

Miss A Dunne

Miss P Sargent


Miss P Brocklehurst

Miss A Mead

Physiotherapist







C Nowacki

Chief Engineer

A MacIntyre

S Harron

A Mailer

A Forster

R Gemmell

R Crook

E Tuck

First Engineer

J Fraser

W Robertson

E Edwards

L Jones

P Marett

W Findlay

J Gauld

Second Engineer

I Laing

P Lovell

A Martin

E Sartori

J Miller

S Mason

J Murphy

Int Second Engineer


J Lester

A Pickles

S Simpson


R Oliver

J Robinson

Jnr Second Engineer

J Deighton

J Whitehead


J Hughes

B Cooper

S Cain

C Meek

J Hill

S Morrison

J Acors

C Shatwell

D Cox

G Skinner

A Nimmo


G Blakey

C Godfrey

V Hamilton

T Young

M Allan

W Maher

Snr Third Engineer


F Balshaw

B Liebenberg

J Campbell


M Roberts

D Fraser

Int Third Engineer


B Hargreaves

D Keen

B Jansen


K Richardson

H Armstrong

Jnr Third Engineer


D Burr

C Mears

B Larkin


D Hunt

J Clark

Snr Fourth Engineer


C Marks

C King

G Bateman


K Amor

R Preston

Jnr Fourth Engineer


P Mantle

D Garland

P Miller


I Templeton

W Black

Junior Engineer

W Loades

R Douglas

F Petit




R Cousins

B Webster

W Jenkins




J Smith

J Carruthers

G Liesching

G Du Toit

T Brown

P Wood

T Carlton

C Small

D Bravington




D Ross

J Collins

D Robinson

C Dawson



W Watts

F Clarke

D Smith




D Mather

J Heard

J Noble

A Bayliss

P Budden

W Curry

Engineer Cadets

J Allen




R Whitten



Chief Frig Engineer

L Block

J Ringshaw

G McGregor

A Gurd

E Tulip

D Laycock

W Forde

Second Frig Engineer


D Solomon

R Bintcliffe

J Walker


A McLeod

P Roberts

First Electrician

G Bowie

E Wilson

D Thorpe

S McLean

R Purssell

H Windsor

H Gregson

Second Electrician

H Pringle

A McLean

F Thomas

E Daly

T Falconer

A Moir

T Philps

Third Electrician


P Jones

J Baines

R Young


J McCulloch

T Jones

ER Storekeeper

F Taylor

P Phillips

C Pyne

A Martin

G Barfoot

K Pearson

E Cull

ER Leading Hand


B Atkinson

H Spicer

W H Farnan


W Theuma

C Benson

Chief Purser


R Reeves

M Bain

J Dimmock


W Cook

H Riddell

Purser


R Wynter

A Hodge

D Smith


A Connelly

O Parry-Williams

Purser/Catering Officer

R Jones




F McKiernan



Purser Catering


G Wigg

I Beckett

G Waugh


G Green

A Jenner

Second Purser


B Davis

D King

M Mears


B Cooper

G Donald

Second Purser Catering


R Bowen

D Neal

G McGowan


F Gregory

R Ledbury

Third Purser Catering


J Baynes-Reid

A Quarrie

W McMillan


J Fry

R Welland

Asst Pursers

D Trinnick



A Holmes

C Wilson


W McCall



J Ingram

S Broke-Simth


C Gatehouse



B Thomas

D Mason


P Lawrence

C Dellar

J Sparling

Purser’s Clerks


R Gascoyne

Miss A Broughton

Miss D Hughes



Miss B Green

G Musgrave-Brown

M Irwin

Miss J Paynter

Miss M Telford

Miss M Penman

J Flower

Miss B Kisby




Miss A Heather

Miss V Stewart

R Drew



Miss B Burden

Miss S Dowler

D Elliott

M Jordan


Jnr Purser Catering


I Jenkins


N Brown


J Lee

M Wicksteed


W Fleetwood


N Paterson


Hostess


Miss E Robinson


Miss A Oelofse


Miss S Irvine



Miss C Cordwell-Green

Miss M Hamilton


Children’s Hostess


Miss H Davies

Miss A Ackrill

Miss C Hutchinson


Miss J Nevard

Miss J Bonner

Chief Barman


L Odell

F Hubbard

L Hockley


F Nicolas

L Farrow

Storekeeper


H Stewart

M Gunner

J F Paglia


A Gilmour

A Rawlings

Linen Steward


C Bosman

A Lydford

M Turnham


C Handley

L Parker

Head Waiter (1st Class)


A Walmsley


S Sullivan


K MacKay

W Miller

First Tourist Steward


M Thorpe

M Dunne

V Scrimaglia


R Smith

C Lawrence

Head Waiter (Tourist Class)


D Evans

R Furness

M Ticehurst


C Roche

W Eady

Band Leader


R Bates

J D Gray

T Banner


B Whitehead

J Skene

Laundryman


J Sumpton

A Burroughs

I Mears


W Cronin

A Fabian

Chef

R Fox

R Henkel

V Moakes

D Heard

H Adams

C Alves

H Laight

Baker


S Furlomg

A Brohamer

C Thornton


J Leslie

J Wood

Butcher


A Painter

H Cooke

S Grove


L Nicholson

H Shearman

Shopkeeper


S Lewin

S Loveland

B Voller


K Hann

W Morgans


Kenya

Castle

Left London

12 March

For E Africa

Capetown

Castle

Left Southampton

29 March

For South Africa

(Extra Service)

Master

R M Wright

D Sowden

Chief Officer

R Bamlett

A Terras

Second Officer

G Draysey

P Laister

Extra Second Officer

B Bougourd

H Jones

Third Officer

P Rugg

I Bell

Fourth Officer

A Hall

W Wilson

Cadets


S Hands

C N Isaac

Carpenter

S Gray

D Perry

Bosun

C Parker

W Arnold

Master-at-Arms

R Willcox

R Lloyd

R Brady

R Davies

First Radio Officer

R Everett

T Peake

Second Radio Officer

A Blake

T Grant

Third Radio Officer

M Venables

D Campbell

Fourth Radio Officer


J Turbefield

Surgeon

T Hudson

M MacNamara

Nursing Sister

Miss F Gillies

Miss M Herd

Chief Engineer

D Fraser

H Stuart

First Engineer


A Brudenell

Second Engineer

D Hill

L Butcher

Int Second Engineer

K Challice

D Pothecary

Jnr Second Engineer

P Snadden

J Shaw


R Skillen

F Auret

K Fielder

Snr Third Engineer

P Bryan

E Reilly

Int Third Engineer

J Stovell

D Lobell

Jnr Third Engineer

A MacKinnon

R Smith

Snr Fourth Engineer

E Raybould

J Ridley

Jnr Fourth Engineer

M Isaac

J Nicholson

Junior Engineers

G Baker

C Smuts

L White

A MacLachlan



P Coetzee

M Parker

J Van Altena

R Cockburn

G Bunn

B Strangward

First Electrician

T Stallard

C Tingley

Second Electrician

J Finnegan

C Pugh

Third Electrician


V Anderson

ER Storekeeper

E Wallace

F Southwell

ER Leading Hand

L Bascombe

G Walcroft

Purser

G Cartwright

M Hackett

Chief Catering Officer

D Gilbert

J Denton

Second Purser


J Johnson

Asst Pursers

D MacMillan

Miss E Staples

A Coombs

A Edwards

R Gascoyne


Second Catering Officer

C Williamson

C Lawrence

Third Catering Officer



G Cary

Purser’s Clerks

R Barkley

R Copestake


Miss M Fisher

C Brown

Miss B Richards

Children’s Hostess

Miss M Ginnety

Miss G Rees

Chief Barman

J Parker

P Spanner

Storekeeper

D Miskin

H Matthews

Linen Steward

B Ross

S Bain

Head Waiters


R Quaife

J Colquhoun

First Steward

T Kendellen

L Jenner

Tourist Head Waiter

C Mitchell


Bandleader


T Jones

Laundryman

W Turner

G Higgins

Chef

F Perry

A Cadden

Baker and Confectioner

H Simmons

N Beckett

Butcher

J Wylie

A Kickham

Shopkeeper

D Richards


P Hall

C McDonald

U-C Cargo Service

Richmond

Castle

Left London

3 February

For South Africa

Rochester

Castle

Left London

14 February

For S W Africa

Rothesay

Castle

Left Tyne

14 February

For South Africa

Kenilworth

Castle

Left London

16 February

For S & E Africa

Roxburgh

Castle

Left Liverpool

18 February

For South Africa

Master

H M Walden

W H Bosanquet

W Anson

P J Rose

H J Thorn

Chief Officer

J H Brown

K C Purnell

G Wood

J R Hobkirk

D K Morris

Second Officer

R R M Dougall

R B K Howatson

G B Batchelor

R Harden

T Petch

Third Officer

A Dick

R Metcalfe

M Allen

F Murray

B Spiller

Radio Officer

T Wittington

H Chesters

I Bell

A Fell

J Spanner

Carpenter

R Purvis

J Hepburn

K Lee

L Fogg

L Springthorpe

Bosun

E Thomas

I Barnett

R Black

W Martin

G Marshall

Chief Engineer

T Callagher

J Archdeacon

A Russell

V Cutlack

B Rice

Second Engineer

N Clark

B Goodhand

R Hooker

J Ward

G Smith

Jnr Second Engineer

F Fawcus

P Wilson

W Smith

A Rose

M Trajaola

Third Engineer

D Shute

A Gomez

B Gillott

L Coles

N Spoctor

Fourth Engineer

C Hindle

G Shepherd

W A Crompton

I Halhead

D Cunningham

Junior Engineer

J Ratcliffe

B Farmer




C Willey

D Langworthy

J Mair

G McMillan

G Walkden

B Akkerman

D Lee

J Steer



H Vann

R Johnston

I McFarlane



B Hill

R Benn

R Rees

E Hamilton

R Whitehouse

Engineer Cadets



H F Knott




Chief Frig Engineer

A Jones


M O’Nions



Second Frig Engineer

J Ashlin





Third Frig Engineer

J Wade





Electrician

G Sheed

M Boyland

G Watt

M Meldon

P Dennis

ER Storekeeper

E McCall

A Castleman

A Thompson

T Andrews

A Phelan

Purser/Catering Officer

C Clark

W Burt

R Tayler

W Morris

W Waldron

U-C Cargo Service

Kinnaird

Castle

Left Genoa

24 February

For S & E Africa

Kinpurnie

Castle

Left London

1 March

For E Africa

Rustenburg

Castle

Left Southampton

4 March

For South Africa

Riebeeck

Castle

Left Southampton

16 March

For South Africa

Rotherwick

Castle

Left Southampton

22 March

For South Africa

Roslin

Castle

Left Hebburn

24 March

For South Africa

Master

D T Griffiths

H D T Lockyer

E C Martyn

R Harber

A C M Black

W J Howson

Chief Officer

I A Williamson

J S Catterall

J R Jeffrey

N W Curd

E J Owen

H M Cameron

Cadet Training Officer

W A Codrington

A R Clarke





Second Officer

G G Mannall

D S Williams

G R Kyte

N D Creaser

C D Hoskins

G A Holden

Third Officer

P Channell

S Williams

S Ivey

I Irvine

R Middleton

D Dudley

Cadets

M Hunt

J Craig

N Haddon

B Wilkinson

R Day

R Wilson

R Sawczyn

M Leaver

D Broadley

A Holt

T Dorken

A Anderson

N Smith

P Hunt

C Bagwell

N Dishington

A Oxley

G Mobbs

A Hodges

J Stevenson

P Bloomer








Radio Officer

J Pedre

M Hesketh

C Bailey

J Danher

P Heald

W MacFarlane

Carpenter

W Young

E Krause

G Beckett

J Jacobs

G Radford

C Ayers

Bosun



E Petty

J Barnes

N Lennon

A MacDonald

Chief Engineer

J Weir

S McLeod

J MacKavoy

R Welch

A Bisset

W Nicholls

Second Engineer

C Murcott

R McCulloch

S Robson

G Kennedy

R Wilson

W Ritchie

Jnr Second Engineer

C Johnston

K Fraser

A Clydesdale

A Pinkerton

J Crutwell

E Clutterbuck

Third Engineer

J Lambert

K Burns

R Conbeer

P Franks

E Testa

B Cory

Fourth Engineer

W Bain

W Johnson

C B Wilson

J Hope

A Sanders

W Ogilvie

Junior Engineer

B Cairns

L Muller

R Wright



M Hackett

I Kennedy




T Russell

T Castle




C Barnard

T Dunlop




J McCurdy

E Lamb

J Bone



W Barnicoat

B Denson

B Varney

P Santamera

J Blane

Engineer Cadets


B Hobbs

D Alexander





Chief Frig Engineer



J Scott

F Sim

C Bartlett


Second Frig Engineer



A Hornsey

D Paterson



Third Frig Engineer



G M Walker

P Bullock



Electrician

G Moon

J Donathy

D Rolle

J Burke

M Rudderham

M McDonald

ER Storekeeper



C Sheath

L Pycroft

F Rawlinson

C Kelly

Purser/Catering Officer

R Murphy

A Law

A Glendenning

B Atkinson

H Haggis

E Andrews


King

Malcolm

Left Liverpool

5 February

For Santos


Argyllshire

Left Liverpool

10 February

For S & E Africa and Australia

Clan

MacIntyre

Left Liverpool

11 February

For Aden & India

Clan

MacLay

Left Liverpool

12 February

For S & E Africa

Clan

MacLennan

Left Liverpool

15 February

For E Africa

Clan

Ranald

Left Immingham

20 February

For South Africa

Clan

Robertson

Left Southampton

25 February

For South Africa

Master

G S Cochrane

I C Scott

D Lockhart

P N V Rewell

W A Ross

N F Stewart

S S Davidson

Chief Officer

P D R Kemp

A S Grant

B King

N F Wray-Cook

J A Brown

A R MacIntyre

G S Gann

Second Officer

R G Ward

J M Smoult

F Yeulett

D J Innes

J M Jones

W F Sutherland

W Dancer

Third Officer

M Balchin

A McCutcheon

P Pears

M Kaladeh

T Ammari

J Howett

I Cameron

Cadets


S Gay

J Strecker

R Sturm


G Walter


A Hill

M Molyneux

D Qaimari

D Drew

M Dowsett

S Duckworth

Radio Officer

G McGarrigle

A MacLeod

W McLean

W Glen

R Caine

G Martyn

D Galbraith

Second Radio Officer





B Twiddy



Carpenter

R Hogarth

C Turner

A Priest

A Jones

D MacPhail

C Tiernan

J Wight

Asst Carpenter


F Fayle






Chief Engineer

H Finch

H Busher

L Doyle

J Cochrane

W  McClunie

T Reay

A Coutts

Second Engineer

E Pickering

H Medforth

R Snell

E Creasey

J Taylor

R Hayton

H Aitken

Jnr Second Engineer


R Sidebottom

J McCormac

R Western

R Stannard

A Smith

G Pears

Third Engineer

W Melvin

D Rutherford

D Walker

G Tweedale

M Turner

J Scott

E Searle

Fourth Engineer

A Bloor

R Aris

G Read

J Loubser

D Dawson

R Szczepan

R Charlesworth

Junior Engineer

I Hamilton

R Downes

B Marsh

N Ward

J Masson

T Morris

B Yeo

E Dressel

D Madurawala

D Morgan

A McKenzie

S Smart

R Huntingdon

C Duce

Engineer Cadets


G Pierre-Louis

J Makau

Y Muflehi






Chief Frig Engineer


L Ball




P Yuile

D McCormack

Second Frig Engineer


W Trevett






Third Frig Engineer


C Chester






First Electrician

D Roberts

G Freeman

D Bowskill

W Normansell


J Anderson

R McNeil

Second Electrician


A Rutherford






Purser/Catering Officer

K Jesson

T Henshall

P MacCormack

J Nevin

G Godfrey

A Morton

J Gray

Asst PCO

J Finegan

J Piek







Clan

MacGowan

Left Liverpool

1 March

For Australia

Clan

Menzies

Left London

3 March

For South Africa

Clan

MacLachlan

Left Liverpool

4 March

For India

Clan

Ramsay

Left Glasgow

4 March

For S Africa & Canada

Clan

MacLaren

Left Liverpool

5 March

For S & E Africa

Hector

Hawk

Left Genoa

7 March

For Persian Gulf

Clan

Sutherland

Left Liverpool

8 March

For South Africa

Master

C M Powell

A Mair

G S Rowland

A M Kennedy

T R Kendra

D Cornwell

A F Banks

Chief Officer

P L Flatau

G E Trowsdale

J MacAulay

W D Davidson

D J Burgoyne

E C Harvey

A A Graham

Cadet Training Officer


R P MacLachlan





D B Morris

Second Officer

C Thomas

W T Bewley

K S Reid

R S Grant

J M Mason

J King

A J Burke

Third Officer

C A Smith

P Lawrence

S Yafai

J Simpson

A Ching

P Eilbeck

R Mennell

Cadets

I Osborne

E Morrison











J Carey

J Wolfenden

C McFadyen

C Staines

N Precious

J Leonard

T Dubicki

M Worth

A Durrands

E Messer



F Wilkinson












D Fellows

T Blake











K Ballantyne












N Martin

J Wright











R Gebbie

A Kirby

J Clegg

P Thomas

T Alder

I Donaldson

J Arlow

J Gartside

R Dick

P Fawcett

R Head

K Adams

Radio Officer

G MacIndoe

H Atlay

P Richards

P Hammond

M Caine

M Mercer

W Gay

Second Radio Officer

N Shepherd


R Gorton





Carpenter

W Rogers

E Roberts

T Kelly

A May

R Booth


J Smith

Chief Engineer

H Aimer

J Sullivan

R Marshall

J Forbes

E Harvey

T Drakard

P Partington

Second Engineer

W Ogg

A Devoy

J Goldsmith

A Jemison

P Elliott

J MacKrell

A C Aitken

Jnr Second Engineer

B Kelly

M Williams

W Patterson

A McLeod

P Walshe

A Harbron

B Godsiff

Third Engineer

R Carrington

M Quinlan

J Edmonds

W Grant

A Palmer

J Smillie

M Ritchie

Fourth Engineer

B Cook

S McFarland

P Batey

M Todd

L Gomeze

R Kirby

H Robson

Junior Engineer

G Evans



N Doyle

J Matthews

I Tait

L Hopkins

J Cusack


R McQuillan



C Nelson

J Kinloch


T Wakfer

A Humphries


P Jacks

G Burbidge


Engineer Cadets

A Bell

A Baker







Chief Frig Engineer




H Adams




First Electrician

D Ferguson

W Pearce


F Rigden

G Hay

M Hannan

R Smith

Second Electrician






M Kimpton


Purser/Catering Officer

C McArdle

P Mitchell

L Wynne

E Gibbs

A Bannerman


R Bowtell

Asst PCO

G Nash



G Smith



R Marlow


Clan

Ross

Left Greenock

14 March

For South Africa

Clan

Farquharson

Left Liverpool

15 March

For Ceylon & Pakistan

Clan

Malcolm

Left London

23 March

For E Africa

King

George

Left South Shields

23 March

For Canada & Australia

Clan

MacNair

Left Liverpool

26 March

For S & E Africa

King

Charles

Left Liverpool

26 March

For Aden & E Africa

Master

J Browne

J V Finlay

G Spiller

A T Underdown

C C Atkinson

G A Russ

Chief Officer

J A Currie

O Barnsley

G B Charleson

G A Findlay

S M Grant

A C Lamaletie

Second Officer

R Flint

T G Wilson

D Cousins

R A Hunter

M J Kemp

W H Walker

Third Officer

P Lightbody

B Micklam

M Newlands

J McLaren

I Ferguson

J Santamaria

Cadets

J Roberts

P Wakeling

G Selbie

R Bigwood

D Evans



A Smith

L Madegawa

A Ochieng


Radio Officer

J Wright

F Fawcett

D Oakden

D King

M MacDonald

A Little

Second Radio Officer


D Spencer



J Foley


Carpenter

L Bryan

G Murray

J Sheath

T Minogue

G McCall

J Stuart

Chief Engineer

L German

N P Ives

W McDermott

L Hollands

J Sanders

T Drysdale

Second Engineer

E Eastoe

J O’Donnell

P Holt

A Garside

M Patton

W Purdon

Jnr Second Engineer

C Danby

L Godfree

M Fletcher


W Croston


Third Engineer

E Pirie

A Greensides

S Simpson

D Donaldson

C Aitchison

J Cocker

Fourth Engineer

W McRoberts

B Williams

J Ashcroft

R Millwood

G Holt

B Davies

Junior Engineer

R Whyte

J Tomkinson

M McDonald

R Douglas

J Hooper


L Carman

A White


G Watson

J Caitens


R Jones

P Wadman


D Burke

A Mallon


Engineer Cadets





L Medegwa


Chief Frig Engineer

W Pearson






First Electrician

T Jennings

A S Reid

E Morgan

D Williamson

R Harding

G Craig

Purser/Catering Officer

A Morton

J Jones

S Pim

P Cawley

G Chadwick

B Turner

Asst PCO

D Fletcher-Croucher


G Nash





Nina

Bowater

Left Ellesmere Port

21 February

For Baie D’Espoir

Elizabeth

Bowater

Left Ellesmere Port

18 March

For Risor

Gladys

Bowater

Left North Shields

25 March

For Cornerbrook

Phyllis

Bowater

Left Ellesmere Port

1 April

For Cornerbrook

Master

I M Shearer

R Campbell

J C McLarty

E L Besley

Chief Officer

J W Wilcock

W Dean

A F Wigham

W R Barr

Second Officer

J P Allan

N Broggio

R Ford

J Allan

Third Officer

D Brunskill

D Hawker

D Jackson

C Smith

Cadets

R Kirkpatrick

D Dearsley

S Turner


M Davis

M Barrett

I Hey

J White

Radio Officer

B Willcox

G Emmett

P Whelan

B Willcox

Chief Engineer

T Mayers

W Hornall

G McCoard

J Johnston

Second Engineer

W Lamb

J Forrest

D Johnson

J Hobbs

Third Engineer

B Coates

J Farnaby

M Lee

K Murray

Fourth Engineer

B Penny

J Davies

M Dunne

T Marland

Junior Engineer

E Egan

D Kellaway

D Ramsey

C Banks

Electrician

A E Morris

A Stewart

F O’Hare

C Thacker

Purser/Catering Officer

S Whittaker

T O’Neill

H Haggis

I Hurst

Certificates


Master’s Certificate

First Mate’s Certificate

Deck and Radio Officers

B B Bougourd

J M Smoult


D S Williams



M J Allen

J S Howett

A C McCutcheon

M R MacKay

A Rapkin


J Simpson

R G Ward



To Master

To Staff Commander

To Chief Officer

To Second Officer

To Third Officer

Deck Officers

I M Shearer



P G Eckford



W R Barr

T H Bryans


H M Cameron

W A Dean


P F Butler

R H Ford

K S Reid

S Stokes

R G Ward


B K Micklan

M J S Newlands


Promotions


To Second Engineer

Engineer Officers

F Fawcus

A G Rose

R E Western

R N White


1st Class Combined

Certificate

1st Class Motor

Endorsement

1st Class Steam

Endorsement

1st Class Motor

Certificate

1st Class Steam

Certificate

2nd Class Motor

Certificate

2nd Class Steam

Certificate

Engineer Officers

R C Oliver



J Robinson

E A Sartori


R A Blenkinsop

D Taylor


D Goodhand

P Swift

J Ward

A A Pickles



P Elliott

R N White


D Relton




To Assistant Purser

To Purser/Chief Steward

Pursers

S M Broke-Smith

W Burt

Crew List Home Page
Previous Page Next Page Home Page   The Group Register     Email the Site   Crew List Home Page