1961 - December


The Mail Service

The Intermediate Service

The Cargo Service


Pendennis

Castle

Left Southampton

12 October

For South Africa

Athlone

Castle

Left Southampton

19 October

For South Africa

Edinburgh

Castle

Left Southampton

26 October

For South Africa

Carnarvon

Castle

Left Southampton

2 November

For South Africa

Windsor

Castle

Left Southampton

9 November

For South Africa

Stirling

Castle

Left Southampton

16 November

For South Africa

Pretoria

Castle

Left Southampton

23 November

For South Africa

Capetown

Castle

Left Southampton

30 November

For South Africa

Master

H A Dellar

A J Hort

G W B Lloyd

G E Stephenson

J Oakley

N M Lloyd

J P Smythe

A Underdown

Staff Captain





A Freer




Chief Officer

H M Walden

P S G Eckford

W Howson

T Kendra

H Charnley

S Hagan

G Beaumont

P Beadon

First Officer

R D Lofts

J G Kemp-Luck

J Taylor

C Kelso

R Kerr

B W Mitton

B Webb

T Allan

Second Officer

B Fry

J Currie

N Curd

S Cazalet

R Olden

G Wood

A Rea

J White

Jnr Second Officer

W A Codrington

N D Creaser

H Bonsor

T Nighy

A Wigham

E E Talbot

G Draysey

J Mobsby

Third Officer

P F Butler

R S Jones

C Jones

R Gadsby

D Haynes

D Joyce

W Hyde

J Woodall

Fourth Officer

F W Glibbery

T G Wilson

J Prior

A Stewart

D Yolland

H Jones

S Swanwick

F W Glibbery

Jnr 4th Fourth Officer

J A Randall

P V Townsend

D Morrison

R Middleton

G Watt

J Jones

D Cook

A Gregory

Surgeon

J K Donald

F Cranna

J Wright

D Dawson

M Slattery

A Watson

M Hall

R Newsom

Purser

M A Bain

A Connelly

R Wynter

G Cookman

H Riddell

P Cowles

W Cook

M Dyer

Second Purser

R H Funnell

D Myerscough

J Page


P Crowther

W F Blanden


G Tomkins

Asst Pursers

A B Atkinson

R G Churcher

G F Cartwright

T J Davies

M Squire

C Rutt

G Finch

J Thompson

K N Underwood

E Clegg

C Rabone


M Mears

M Jaggers

M Peploe


Purser’s Clerks

B R Cooper

Miss P M Vere

Miss H P Lenham


Miss M A Pitkin

Miss S G Dove



Miss S McGregor

Miss A Morgan



G Donald

Miss E Mayo



R Elliott

M Gibson

Miss S Hawtin

Miss R Brown

F Thompson

Miss D Oppenheim

Miss A Morley

G Evans

Miss C Ingrams



D King

Miss D Caley

Miss M Brewster


First Radio Officer

P Williams

R Brew

J Hodgson

J Eager

E Pitt

G Kilmister

E Shaw

J Summers

Second Radio Officer

G Power

K Fearnhead

F Sharp

R McCormick

J Tuck

S Harden

L Whitaker

W Eckersley

Third Radio Officer

W J Hawksworth

M Duff

H McColl

P Grimshaw

P Mahon

M Hargreaves

C Rolfe

R Page

Fourth Radio Officer

I R Miller

J Stock

D Reid


R Pocklington

W Harris

C Burns

T O’Brien

Nursing Sister

Miss E Bate


Miss B Evans


Miss S Wolfe


Miss A Thurgaland

Miss J Adams


Miss C A Neighbour

Miss M Saundby


Miss M Sands


Children’s Hostess

Miss P Bennett


Miss A Mortimer


Miss M Spence


Miss C Hutchinson

Miss A Wakefield


Miss R Thomas


Miss C Bright


Miss A Heard


Physiotherapist





C Nowacki




Band Leader

J D Gray

J Lloyd

W Donachie

W Beswick

J Skene

F Harris

R Till

T B Evans

Carpenter

J J Wilson

W S Forrester

J Love

D Perry

F Tizard

A G Wadmore

W Ross

W Ross

Bosun

T Cutler

W Peckham

N Ward

G Browne

W Taylor

E G Wheeler

B Jones

J Perry

Master-at-Arms

R C Streat

L J Langley

L Bartlett

R Wilcox

W Newman

C G Cordall

A Cosham

R Carson

Master-at-Arms

W Hall

R W Rogers

R Guy

C W Roe

H Richards

R Hall

J Edwards

F Wheeler

Master-at-Arms





H Hoye




Chief Engineer

E St J Tuck

P Arrand

N Ruffell

A Shute

D Abercromby

J Burrows

W Makepeace

W Purse

First Engineer

J B Wassall

J Mawhinney

W Robertson

J Leitch

B Rice

L Jones

J Chalmers

J Bunny

Snr Second Engineer

W R L Ogg

P Hodgkinson

T Wilson

R Best

J Beech

C Williams

M Truter

P Broadway

Int Second Engineer

J Foottit

L Hollands

L Sinclair

L Dean

R Ferguson

O Lowe

R Worth

D Walker

Jnr Second Engineer

G Becquelin

J G Robinson

A Nellis


D O’Driscoll

A Baird

J Harvey


F Staehly

C Wilkins

C Meek


D Clarke

D Smith

L Block


W Irvine

R Thomas

L Burnett-Godfrey

J Walker

H Starkey

G Clarke


M Drew

S Mason

S Tyrie


R Paveley

R Blenkinsop

R Dunn-Sims


Snr Third Engineer

T Warren


R Lawson


J Acors


A Brown


A Gurd


J Crutwell


K Challice


D Williams

N Dear (Extra)

Int Third Engineer

R Charlton

J Donaghy

J Carmichael

B Butterworth

J Deighton

G Smith

F Auret


Jnr Third Engineer

T Nessling

J Robertson

B Layzell

I Nicholson

B Melling

C Danby

P Scott

D MacDonald

Snr Fourth Engineer

R Baker

A Hornsey

R Lorimer

P Kirby

J Bain

A Walker

R Todd

P Close

Jnr Fourth Engineer

A Scott

W Scrivens

D Masters

S Hartshorne

D Cormack

R West

P Robinson

K Lycett

Junior Engineer

F Askham

C Curtis

G F Du Randt

N Durrant

N Stiles

P G Helfrich

B J Ely

B Gillott

R Norkett

N Farrer

B Kay-Clough

D Mitchell

J Little

H A McDonald

A Turpin

H Mitchell

D Richards

B Couper

N Spocter

M Roberts


R Johnson

J Daubern

L Coles

J Schaefer

B Coles



J Loubser

R Bogaard

M Van Eck

A Izatt

A Le Roux

F Parker

N Auret

L Viljoen

J McCallum

S Strydom

A Jackson

E Jones

G Edmunds


W McGrath

J Thomas

J Blundell

C De Beer

C Oliver

P Towell


V Stoodly

R McIntyre

J Chapman

R Metcalf

F Kayser

K Krawczyk


First Frig Engineer





W Forde




Second Frig Engineer





H Pringle




First Electrician

B Hamilton

G Crowe

A MacIntyre

A Hicks

H Gregson

H Windsor

H Forbes

D Grant

Second Electrician

G Gribble

L Kinley

C Scott

J Jones

D Graham

P Davis

G Stote

P Dove

Third Electrician

J Wright

R Johnson

J Payne


A Schirmer

R Meiring

J Towler

J Heath

ER Storekeeper

A Martin

F T Taylor

G Sillence

T Allen

A Perkins

P Phillips

J Phillips

F Southwell

ER Leading Hand

A D R Eades

J McCarthy

F Williams

R Wiltshire

C Benson

W Wren

R Harding

G Walcroft

Chief Catering Officer

J C Denton

E J Rich

A Harrop

E Cole

L Cooper-Thorne

R Reeves

S Tupper

J Westwood

Second Cat Officer

E Roylance

R A Noble (Extra)

A Jenner

D Neal

W Brown

G Browning

C Green

W Woods

E Roylance

Third Cat Officer


J S Dearness



A Small

A E  Hebden

N Buckley

P Mechen

Chief Barman

G Leggett


J McIntyre

P Spanner

W Meyer

L O’Dell

F Hubbard

C Gilmour

Storekeeper

J F Paglia

H Matthews

A C Greaves

D James

M Gunner

P Leal

R Howells

G Austin

Head Waiter (1st Class)

S Sullivan

C O’Sullivan

C Carruther-Aistrope

J Semple

W Miller

J Dorrington

T F Gough

W Eady

First Tourist Steward


H J Gubbins

C Leitch

C Williamson

P Cannings

W Jackson

V T Jordan

N Buckley

Head Waiter (Tourist Class)

F Mortara

D I M Cross

C Nearhou

A Talavera

P Campbell

C E Fillingham

R F Quaife

A Clark

Laundryman

S Cersell

C Pitt

G Higgins

G Wicker

A Fabian

W Cronin

J Beavis

J Sumpton

Chef

W Leigh

A Cadden

H Laight

L Floyd

N Meadows

D Heard

C Alves

D Daysh

Baker

A Newbury

J Wood

R Hutfield

T Gray

S Tilsed

W Saunders

H Skipp

E Smith

Butcher

L W Newman

A Painter

E Mew

R Wateridge

H Shearman

S Grove

H Cooke

T Meadows


Warwick

Castle

Left London

20 October

For E Africa

Durban

Castle

Left London

2 November

For S & E Africa

Kenya

Castle

Left London

10 November

For E Africa

Braemar

Castle

Left Toulon

11 November

On Cruise

Master

F J Pye

H L Holland

J James

D Sowden

Chief Officer

B O’Connor

D Bird

P Carter

J Stewart

Second Officer

K Bennett

C Ennis

A Sutherland

B Oliver

Jnr Second Officer

G Ryan

W Bewley

P Jordan

E Syring

Third Officer

B Beale

M Godfrey

G Oakley

P Robson

Fourth Officer

D R Cox

S Roberts

A Tidmarsh

W Dineley

Surgeon

M Swann

C Clemenson

M MacNamara

A Hardy

Purser

O Parry-Williams


O Gilbert


P Henderson


A Hodge

J E Dimmock

Asst Pursers

A Gwynn

B Davis

D Smith

M Morley

A MacIntyre

J Rollins

A Readman

C Hunter

Purser’s Clerks

T Cobbett

Miss P Smith

D North

Miss S Lomax

I Richards

Miss S de Faye

P Howard

Miss J Gomme

First Radio Officer

D Bristow

R Everett

P Thomas

T Peake

Second Radio Officer

G Walker

J Cagney

L Hunt

G Hilton

Third Radio Officer

F Brown

T Sullivan

J B Clarke

T Grant

Nursing Sister

Miss C Richards

Miss M Evans

Miss P Tyreman

Miss M Walker

Children’s Hostess

Miss P Chapman

Miss D Jordan

Miss A Tyson-Heap

Miss I McOwan

Carpenter

H Calder

A West

H Hale

J Hodkinson

Bosun

J Smith

C Parker

H Hawken

F Rose

Master-at-Arms

J Anderson

W Provan

F Harrison

R Brady

Master-at-Arms

G Lees

A Siney

A Hudson

J Foster

Chief Engineer

W Stephen

F Benham

J Archdeacon

D Fraser

Snr Second Engineer

D Nolan

D Taylor

T Niblock

J Murphy

Int Second Engineer

M Stewart

J Marguerie

F Howes

E Sartori

Jnr Second Engineer

B E Drye

R Whyte

L Gubbins

I Gubbins

P McDaid

R Brown

W McIntyre

L McIlwraith

Snr Third Engineer

D Jamieson

T Jenkins

J Alexander

C Wilkinson

Int Third Engineer

F Belcher

J Watson

C Smith

W Ballentine

Jnr Third Engineer

G Ballantyne

R Paul

E Miller

I Cleak

Snr Fourth Engineer

C Parselle

R Butland

N Walsh

P Husband

Jnr Fourth Engineer

D Cadenhead

H Fourie

R Yeo

J Hayward

Junior Engineers

I A Rawson

A Roberts

G Johnson

J Koffinas

C Martin

J Booth

D Phillips

M Selwood

P Cullinan

P Jacobs

E Hughes

K Rose

J Robinson

J Swanepoel

B Harrison

M O’Hara

First Electrician

A Green

D Thorpe

S McLean

R Plested

Second Electrician

P Mullane

J Goulstone

B Potts

A Dowsett

ER Storekeeper

W Winniczuk

S Burrows

E Wallace

E Cull

Chief Catering Officer

I Beckett

C Frost

G Waugh

E Barber

Second Catering Officer

T Conway

T Barnes

D Gilbert

G Wigg

Chief Barman

E Brooke

A Silverstein

L Farrow

F Shepherd

Storekeeper

W Edwards

A Berry

J Boyland

S Bain

Linen Steward

H Thompsett

P McShane

R Beetlestone

C Bosman

First Class Head Waiter

H Kennedy

R Furness



First Passenger Steward



A Greenslade

J MacArthur

First Tourist Steward

A Pritchard

C Murphy



Tourist Head Waiter

T C Pearson

J Russell

C Mitchell

C Matthews

Laundryman

R Binding

G Hanna

A McKewitt

S Pallot

Chef

C Raw

J Brown

T Evans

M Maddison

Baker and Confectioner

A Perkins

A Wake

H Simmons

A Brohamer

U-C Cargo Service

Roxburgh

Castle

Left Rotterdam

30 September

For S & E Africa

Rotherwick

Castle

Left London

2 October

For S & E Africa

Richmond

Castle

Left London

4 October

For Mauritius

Rochester

Castle

Left London

16 October

For S & E Africa

Kenilworth

Castle

Left London

16 October

For Mauritius

Tintagel

Castle

Left London

6 November

For Mauritius

Rothesay

Castle

Left London

15 November

For S & E Africa

Master

A C M Black

H N Dryden

P J Rose

D Todd

W C J Swift

W B Carr

A E F Payne

Chief Officer

J M Canner

T N Geesin

E A C Paul

C Bragg

R J C Parkin

R A Bamlett

F J Pigeon

Second Officer

J D Tidswell

R A Elbra

G V Hobbs

A Parker

M L K Jamieson

D Bell

P F Laister

Third Officer

O G Keen

K Parker

C D Hoskins

R Flint

T B Pool

G R Kyte

R Allen

Fourth Officer





J Nisbet



Cadets

T H Harvey

C A Smith




R V Hanks

T R Falk

J E Hewitson

A Free


C D M Duncan

J V Oliver

M F MacKay

I D Irving

B Gates

A Blyth

R Wythe

T Boothman



P D Richardson

R V Buckland

R G Burnett

P P Channell

E G Baden

R D Williams

M W Lobb

J R Phillips

D E Mullins


B D Thomson

J C Turner

B Larkin

A Dick

C Harker

Radio Officer

H F MacGregor

E J Goodwin

B R Draisey

A Blake

M D Evans

E A G Sandle

T A Kellaway

Carpenter

H Proctor

R G James

A T Lee

G Nicholson

N G Hockley

S P gray

O Griffiths

Bosun

A Mehsin

E J Guest

W Arnold

T Collett

W J Martin

N P Lennon

E Hoareau

Chief Engineer

A M Russell

P G Partington

P Nicholls

A Wolfe

R Somers

E Rouse

S harron

Snr Second Engineer

D J Hill

S Rankin

E S Ware

B Vick

R Sidebottom

J Ward

B T J Coles

Jnr Second Engineer

W D McFarlane

D P B Solomon

J E Wheeler

C Ford

B C Spenceley

D C Laming

J G Davis

Third Engineer

J P McMullen

T G Stirling

B F Russell

B Headley

J D Smith

B Godsiff

P Nason

Fourth Engineer

P L Boshoff

J T Symons

M E McCullum

D Jones

B Dickinson

W A Willis

I J M Carruthers

Junior Engineer

J M Guard

E A Fryer

J L Meyer

F J Bessinger

B V H Beresford

J J J Goosen



D A Lumgar

J S Marais

J L M Middel


W Neil

L Rand

G Venter


G L Berlouis

C Richards



C R Chandler

I Gilding

P R J Rademan


T Gray

C Chester

R Fielder


Second Frig Engineer


R W B Stoodley







Third Frig Engineer


G D Sutton






L Pellatt

Electrician

J E Pugh

T A W Coats

I E Charlesworth

T O’Toole

J C Pilling

R Reavey

R Sowden

ER Storekeeper

J McKenzie

H M Wannerton

T Jenkins

C R Weaver

T Wemborne

J Walton

T G Andrews

Purser Chief Steward

M G Haggis

C L Clark

J Pirie

R Matthews

W R Waldran

W J Divers

W S C Morris


Clan

MacIndoe

Left Liverpool

20 September

For Colombo

Clan

MacLay

Left  Liverpool

23 September

For India

Clan

MacTaggart

Left Liverpool

27 September

For Australia

Clan

MacLennan

Left Liverpool

30 September

For Mauritius

Clan

Chattan

Left London

4 October

For S & E Africa

Scottish

Lion

Left Angle Bay

7 October

For Mina-al-Ahmadi

Argyllshire

Left Liverpool

10 October

For Australia

Clan

MacIlwraith

Left Liverpool

11 October

For India

Master

S S Davidson

J West

J W Charles-Auckland

W J Jones

S R J Woods

N F Stewart

T N Soan

J O Woodall

Chief Officer

J K Robinson

I A Williamson

J S Catterall

N F Wray-Cook

R R Will

W N Pritchard

J K Currie

I M Shearer

Second Officer

I C Laing

C B Walgate

D Wilson

G R Cooper

D C W Wellstead

N D McGregor

J A Cowie

M J Woodhead

Jnr Second Officer






P J Ward



Third Officer

R Dobbie

J Riddell

D N McColl

J A Kemp

A R M White

J P Allan

A A Rawlins

G R Spittal

Cadets

I J H Alexander

J Gregson

W Noble

N F Collier

F M Croning

R Woodside

G King


R J Webb

R H Wyatt



J Simpson

S J Ivey



A S Randall

D S Flude



M J Eden

A R Pearce



M A Ford-Horn

I M Marr

F C Hammerson


A P Stapley

R A Bryans

R Knapman

G Donovan

Radio Officer

W S Joice

J L Baird

C J Ritchie

N F Guthrie

E J Shillabeer

J Blackwell

G W Martyn

W H Saville

Carpenter

W Rogers

J Taylor

C Foggo

E A Anderson

T R Murray

W J Watson

S G E Stanley

R MacDonald

Asst Carpenter







I Christie


Purser-Chief Steward

J Aitken

A Allan

S W Steels

R E Hewitt

S A Owens

R D Peachey

R H Jones

J E Jones

Second Steward







L Wynn


Surgeon







A Bernard


Chief Engineer

S McLeod

J L Brow

R J MacDonald

C C Wade

E J Hodgson

R Falconer

J D Brown

D M McLaren

Second Engineer

R J McLean

J F Kenny

A B Smart

G P Ward

R G Watt

G O Shields

C Aitken

W Newton

Jnr Second Engineer

R C McNaughton

T Mogan

M R Casey

W Patrick

W Robertson

T Govenlock

M Penfold

G I Wilson

Third Engineer

T Griffen

A Walker

B L Greenwood

A McKinnon

R Moffatt

A C Gates

F Orr

J A Little

Fourth Engineer

A Schlick

J T Queen

M D Sims

J R R Linnen

J Lambert

W H Balsillie

J Arnott

A S Greer

Junior Engineer

B L Currie

J C Coull


B W Henderson



J A Bratley

M J Jones


G M Till

I Anderson


J MacKenzie

J Hewitt


J K McGuigan

R V Woolgar

N L Murchie

A R Mir

F A Grant


J R Cross

D Heunis


First Frig Engineer







D T Laycock


Third Frig Engineer







J Fry


First Electrician

A McIntyre

W R Quigley

J B Anderson



G R Moon

H Kerr

R Young

Second Electrician

W F G Horler

E F Davies

R Murray




P L Horsman

H Errington


Clan

MacNab

Left Liverpool

14 October

For S & E Africa

Clan

MacLean

Left  Liverpool

19 October

For India

Clan

Davidson

Left Liverpool

19 October

For Colombo

Clan

Fraser

Left Liverpool

20 October

For Mauritius

Clan

MacInnes

Left Liverpool

25 October

For E Africa

Clan

Menzies

Left Liverpool

4 November

For S & E Africa

King

Charles

Left Bremen

7 November

For Noumea

Scottish

Ptarmigan

Left Swansea

12 November

For Mina-al-Ahmadi

Master

T Watkinson

R D Helme

J P Dunphy

F B Parker

F D Bonney

C M Powell

M G Gillen

T Coats

Chief Officer

N Wallace

J Nutt

P C Byrne

F G King

R P Royan

A A Graham

R R Cawdery

T H Graham

First Officer








J B Caley

Second Officer

M B Fowles

M D Cooper

C A Binks

E N Bass

E S Surgey

M C Banbury

I R Grant

A J Flenley

Jnr Second Officer








M Smith

Third Officer

C F Robinson

C J Fox

J W Trickett

P A Laurie

G R D Jones

A A Melia

R G Smith

P J McArthur

Cadets

T H Dathan

C T Lewis

P A Lawe

G Skinner

E G Bolenz

R K Cringle

L R Morris

D M Hawker





F S Adam

F M Croning





A F Saunders

I M M Browne

P W Browne




S K Wilson

P McMillan





C Holm

S Santamaria

W Spotter




A C McG Crichton

D C Peters





R B Koenig

J W Price





Radio Officer

R W Moore

N P Sherin

J B Campbell

D McNeil

F J Hunt

H Atlay

J D Moysey

K T Andrew

Carpenter

W Rae

L Bryan

E Campbell

G Cowley

L MacKinnon

R S Glendenning

W Young

J Rodigan

Purser-Chief Steward

M O’Kane

J Callender

R P Murphy

G V James

R Bowtell

J B Gray

C Goodfellow

P MacCormick

Second Steward





J W Gibson

E G Carthcart



Chief Engineer

T W Reay

A G Kenny

J Sullivan

W R Whyte

A Stoddart

W McFarlane

M C Herridge

S E Burkett

Second Engineer

J Foster

H R Bovill

A M Clydesdale

R A Blair

R Boardman

G B Sutherland

J Doey

G Wood

Jnr Second Engineer

J T Woods

L J Doyle

A R Cameron

H P Aitken

G McGarrity

L Atkinson


G B Coll

Ex Second Engineer


A S Rao







Third Engineer

P V Kean

G N Aldridge

J Morris

J Mair

A J Phillpot

J B Erskine

W Rhodes

R Savage

Fourth Engineer

M McArthur

J Armour

S Christie

A S Cherry

P Hamilton

S G Moore

J Mulholland

A F Scott

Junior Engineer

A J Carrington

W Churnside


J E Werrin

A Farooquie


J M Bertie

J McLean

D H Davids

J R Lyle

W Robertson


J R Myburgh

R W E Jones


W R Grant

N Barrie


J J Mew

P Kleb


F Cummings

J Cording

D Claxton

Apprentice Engineer

G D Skinner

C T Lewis








First Electrician

E Morgan

R N Fletcher

D J Grima

T G Stallard

D McNeill

M Hannan

J Nimmo

H Hopkins

Second Electrician

J Hanlon

R Dunlop



R P Barber

C Gallacher




Clan

Chisholm

Left Liverpool

16 November

For India

Clan

Urquhart

Left  Liverpool

18 November

For S & E Africa

Clan

MacIver

Left Liverpool

21 November

For S & E Africa

Clan

Angus

Left Liverpool

23 November

For Colombo

Clan

Malcolm

Left Liverpool

23 November

For India

Master

A G Benyon

D L Weston

A M Kennedy

W L Thomas

F H Petherbridge

Chief Officer

J J Grigor

T L Kirby

R W Kenyon

G W Wilson

G E Trowsdale

Second Officer

D J Burgoyne

D Bell

R E Todd

R A Mulroney

J T Aspin

Third Officer

R Zaheer

W J Jarmin

S A Hulse

I MacAlpine

A MacDonald

Cadets

J F Forbes

M Chowdhury

P R Lawrence

J G Allan

J Greaves

D Jones

R A Slack

R R Brooks

A C Douglas

J T Stewart

Radio Officer

J MacNeill

B M Davies

R Caine

D A Waugh

D Withers

Carpenter

K Penny

D Varley

A Johnstone

B Salthouse

D Lancaster

Asst Carpenter


J S Clarke




Purser-Chief Steward

J Goulder

A Trigg

R N Rex

M R Warner

R M Taylor

Chief Engineer

R McLuckie

W J Gear

J A Shepherd

J C Swan

W McDermott

Second Engineer

W M Hughes

A MacLeod

C McNeill

R J Wilson

E H Lamb

Jnr Second Engineer

S M Asad

W J Campbell

L A Caine


N H Haley

Third Engineer

G F Johnson

J Kerr

A T Cunningham

W Brydon

F Chatterton

Fourth Engineer

W W Thomson

T A Andrews

R L Fantham

J Withers

C G Kleyn

Fifth Engineer

A B Edge

M A J Ritchie

J S Guy

D Shute

A W Reeves

Sixth Engineer

D R White

I S A Hassall

P G Kirtikar


R Penwarden

Seventh Engineer

D J Wheeler

R McRobert




First Frig Engineer


J Skelly




Second Frig Engineer


J P Blair




Third Frig Engineer


J W Baird




First Electrician



A E Stewart


K A R Bruce

Second Electrician



J G Christie


J McCallum

Crew List Home Page
Previous Page Next Page Home Page   The Group Register     Email the Site   Crew List Home Page